LEGAL NOTICE

legal information

1. Presentation of the web site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site http://www.alu-floors.com / www.alu -floors.com the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring: Owner - Alu-Floors, SASU, SIRET: 840 419 352 00017 - 7 Place Ile de Beauté, 06300 Nice France Creator: www.webcorporate .fr Publication Manager: ALU_FLOORS The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person. Webmaster | Web Corporate contact@webcorporate.fr Host: OVH - 140 Quai du Sartel 59100 ROUBAIX - France Credits: Alu-Floors The model of legal notices is offered by Subdelirium.com https://www.subdelirium.com/generateur -of-legal-Legal /

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The use of the site http://www.alu-floors.com / www.alu-floors.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site http://www.alu-floors.com/ www.alu-floors.com are invited to consult them regularly. This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Alu-floors, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The website http://www.alu-floors.com/ www.alu-floors.com is updated regularly by Alu-Floors. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of the services provided.

The website http://www.alu-floors.com/www.alu-floors.com is intended to provide information on all the activities of the company. Alu-Floors strives to provide http://www.alu-floors.com/www.alu-floors.com with information that is as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information. All the information indicated on the site http://www.alu-floors.com/ www.alu-floors.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information contained on the site http://www.alu-floors.com/ www.alu-floors.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with a browser last generation updated.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Alu-Floors owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission from: Alu-Floors. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of liability.

Alu-Floors can not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment when accessing the www.alu-floors.com site, and resulting from the use of non-compliant equipment. to the specifications in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility. Alu-Floors can not be held liable for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site http://www.alu-floors.com/ www. alu-floors.com Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Alu-Floors reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable legislation in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, Alu-Floors also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used. (text, photography ...)

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995. When using the site http://www.alu-floors.com/ www.alu-floors.com, can be collected: the URL links through which the user has accessed the site http://www.alu-floors.com/ www.alu-floors.com, the provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user. In any case Alu-Floors only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site http://www.alu-floors.com/ www.alu-floors.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.alu-floors.com/ www.alu-floors.com the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent. No personal information of the user of the site http://www.alu-floors.com/ www.alu-floors.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on a any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of Alu-Floors and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site http://www.alu-floors.com/ www.alu-floors.com The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. . The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

website http://www.alu-floors.com/ www.alu-floors.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Alu-floors. However, Alu-Floors does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact. Browsing the site http://www.alu-floors.com/ www.alu-floors.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of cog in upper right) / Internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok. In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies. Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies. Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.alu-floors.com/ www.alu-floors.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site. Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).